Pages

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Toxic people on Social Media

How often you feel annoyed of someone because of their post(s) on social media? Me? Pretty rare actually. Social media has changed the behaviour of people in a blink.

I feel a strong urge to unshare / unfriend someone from my social media account because she was ranting, complaining, whining about her family matters. Too often.

I honestly feel pity about her, I do care, but every single of her post is so negative. It becomes annoying and disgusting. Well, you know family matters are personal aren't they? Do people need to know that details about your anger everyday? Toxicating!

This is one thing I really hate to death. Whatever happens to your husband, wife, brothers, in law which contains negativity is not other's business, literally.  If you can't keep it to yourself and your closest friends, share it to a wiser person. Especially if you just want to rant or whine. It drops your value as a person. Seriously! People will look down on you, they will be aware that you are so childish even not trusted. And the people you rant about, they don't feel sorry nor offended, they are DISGUSTED!

Secondly, I found an old acquaintance updating about so not important  topic she discussed with her friend without even giving value whatsoever to whom read it. Then what's the point? Wanna show off about your lifestyle? Like how many people are actually care about it? You are not inspiring nor motivating. Got that everytime you post something that kind of annoyance none of your friends share a like sign. booyah!

Girls, no matter how upset or tickles you feel about something that really none of other's business, please keep it safe out of social media. Social media is your personal brand, you gonna ruin yourself if you keep doing that. You push people away, you make people judge you beyond reality, you make people underestimate you.

Ciao.

Sunday, February 22, 2015

whatsoever...

Darling...
I would you to know but I have no guts to elaborate
I don't wanna feel but this tickles
I rather not knowing but I should do
You and and your footprints

Whilst...
I know this ain't even close to fair
Such a sore but useless
How in the world Im not  shaken
If the eyes could be blinded
Though curiosity kills

beaten
pain, just a little
None of your fault
The blame is all mine
mine... as you... like you...

ain't fair it is
Me and the prints of my path
Not even smoother nor silky
worse in someway
better also in other way
but it feels...

sounds sweet sometimes
burning however
this is ain't fun
and all is kept
silently calmly

Gong xi gong xi

Happy Chinese New Year to those who celebrate it! May this goat year brings us prosperity, endless happiness, the love of the universe and gratitude.

From the bottom of my heart and Halim's family, 2015.

lief,
ketty

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Happy over size

Hi folks,

I have the urge to share a little piece of much mind. So, some people were asking whether I'm so happy so I gained much weight, I confidently said yes. Cause I extremely happy living here.

Bali has given me more than realization of who I am and what I'm capable of, also a family that bigger than only blood ties. Love too anyway.

I have limited friends, I mean close friends, but they are friends that I can survive misery together with and rock the joy moments with. True friends, people said.

Well about gaining weight, is it that big problem? Not for me actually. Don't you see many women have their dream body but no love, no affection, no right career, no peace, nothing to joy for. I have what people with dream body don't have. Peace of mind, affection from good people, good food, good lover, good best friends, everything!

About attraction, if it's only because the size then it's not love, thats called lust. However I master both. hahaha.

You know, what matters most is your sincere heart and personality. Fuck the mainstream way of thinking about beauty.

Ciao!
Ketty xxx